2017-2018 Georgia Bombers Team Accomplishments

9U (Mentzer)

10U Training Legends Sunday Showdown #1 – Champions

USSSA South Carolina Super NIT – Champions (Elite 32 Berth)

10U Southern Sports Promotions Fall State Championships – Champions

10u Grand Slam Gwinnett Shootout – Runner Up

USSSA Huntsville, AL Super NIT – Runner Up

USSSA Georgia / Florida NIT Showdown – Runner Up

10U Grand Slam Gwinnett Invitational – Champions

9U (Troutt)

Training Legends Cobb Classic – Champions

Battle at the Big Chief – Champions

10U (Acree)

Training Legends Spooktacular – Champions (Silver Bracket)

USSSA Atlanta Super NIT – Champions (Silver Bracket)

Triple Crown Elite Invitational – Runner Up (Silver Bracket)

AAU Georgia State Championships – Runner Up

10U (Paulus)

Triple Crown D2 State Championships – Runner Up

11U (Cohn)

Triple Crown Spring Fling – Runner Up (Silver Bracket)

Triple Crown Summer Blowout – Champions

11U (Agueros)

Southern Sports Promotions Fall State Championships – Runner Up

12U (Lazzara)

Triple Crown Sunday Series #6 – Runner Up (Gold Bracket)

Triple Crown March Mayhem – Champions (Silver Bracket)

Triple Crown Back to School Backyard Brawl – Champions (Gold Bracket)

Training Legends Chase to the Dream Park – Champions

AAU Georgia State Championships – Champions

12U (Few)

Ocee Park Fall Bash – Runner Up

Triple Crown McCann Classic – Champions (Bronze Bracket)

13U (Rynders)

Perfect Game Easter One Day Showdown – Runner Up

Perfect Game Summer Showdown – Runner Up

13U (Mill Creek)

Triple Crown Sunday Series #1 – Champions (Gold Bracket)

Triple Crown Sunday Series #3 – Champions (Gold Bracket)

14U (Hill)

Triple Crown Sunday Series #7 – Champions

15U Triple Crown D2 Fall State Championships – Runner Up

Triple Crown March Mayhem – Runner Up

Triple Crown Easter Shootout – Champions

Perfect Game Super 25 Regional – Champions

15U Triple Crown Battle of the South – Runner Up

 

 

2016-2017 Georgia Bombers Team Accomplishments

9U (Paulus)

Southern Sports Promotions Spring Fling – Champions (Silver Bracket)

Triple Crown Spring Fling D2 – Runner-Up (Silver Bracket)

Grand Slam Battle of the Bats – Champions

Central Travel Invitational – Champions

10U (Cohn)

Grand Slam Grip It and Rip It – Champions

11U (Lazzara)

Ocee Fall Bash – Champions

12U Southern Sports Promotions Halloween Bash – Runner-Up

Triple Crown Spring Frost – Runner-Up (Bronze Bracket)

Triple Crown Easter Shootout – Champions (Silver Bracket)

Triple Crown 12U Spring Fling D3 – Runner-Up

Training Legends Hobgood Memorial Day Classic – Runner-Up

12u Central Travel Invitational – Champions

11U AAU National Championships – 3rd Place

11u (Davis)

Ocee October Classic – Champion

Grand Slam Hobgood Spring Shootout – Champion

Southern Sports Promotions Spring Fling – Runner Up

Baseball Youth Nationals – Runner Up

12U (McNiellie)

Triple Crown North Atlanta Open – Champions (Silver Bracket)

Cooperstown Dreams Park – Sweet 16 Finish

12U (Cannon)

Triple Crown Elite Invitational – Runner-Up (Silver Bracket)

Cooperstown Dreams Park – Sweet 16 Finish

13U (Hudson)

Triple Crown Sunday Series #6 – Champions

Triple Crown March Mayhem – Champions

Triple Crown Elite Invitational – Champions

Perfect Game Super 25 Regional – Champions

Triple Crown McCann Classic 14U D2 – Champions

Perfect Game Super 25 Nationals – 3rd Place

13U (Ungs)

Triple Crown Spring Frost – Runner-Up (Bronze Bracket)

14U (Hill)

Triple Crown Sunday Series #6 – Champions

Triple Crown Elite Invitational – Runner-Up

Triple Crown Easter Shootout – Champions (Platinum Bracket)

Triple Crown North Atlanta Open – Runner-Up

15U (White)

Triple Crown McCann Classic – Champions

Perfect Game Summer Showdown – 3rd Place

16U (Rynders)

WWBA Perfect Game Memorial Day Classic – Champions

17U Perfect Game Super 25 Regional – Champions

Perfect Game Summer Showdown – Champions

2015-2016 Georgia Bombers Team Accomplishments

9U (Troutt)

Ocee Park Mid-October Classic – Champions

Battle of the Bats – Champions

10U (Lazzara)

USSSA Slugtober – Champions

USSSA Longball NIT – Champions

Grand Slam Wood Bat Game Changer – Champions

Baseball Youth Nationals – Runner Up

10U (Davis)

Ocee Park Fall Bash – Champions

Grand Slam Battle at the Branch – Champions

Lake Lanier Classic – Runner Up

Grand Slam Gwinnett Invitational – Champions

Grand Slam World Series (Panama City) – Champions

11U (McNeillie)

11U AAU State Championship – Champions

11U AAU Nationals – Champions

11U Hancock

Perfect Game One Day Event – Runner Up

Astro Invitational – Runner Up

Triple Crown 12U D3 State Championship – Champions

The Ripken Experience (Myrtle Bech) – Champions

12U Hudson

Triple Crown Sunday Only Series #`1 – Champions

Triple Crown Fall Peach State Rumble – Champions

Triple Crown Easter Shootout – Champions

Triple Crown North Atlanta Open – Champions

Triple Crown Summer Shootout – Champions

Cooperstown Dreams Park – Semi Finalist

12U (Butler)

Titans Cooperstown Challenge – Runner Up

12U (Matela)

Triple Crown Sunday Only Series #2 – Runner Up

SSP North Georgia Brawl – Champions

SSP Fall Finale – Champions

Triple Crown Spring Frost – Champions (Silver Bracket)

Triple Crown Summer Shootout – Runner Up

13U (Alvarez)

Triple Crown Sunday Only Series #4 – Champions

Triple Crown Elite Invitational – Runner Up

Triple Crown Big South Regional (Nashville) – Runner Up

13U (Hill)

Triple Crown Sunday Only Series #5 – Champions

Triple Crown Easter Shootout – Champions

Triple Crown McCann Classic – Runner Up

14U North

Triple Crown Sunday Only Series #4 – Champions

Triple Crown Spring Frost – Champions

Triple Crown SlugFest – Champions (Silver Bracket)

Triple Crown McCann Classic – Champions

Triple Crown Perfect Game NET Elite – Champions

14U South

Triple Crown Sunday Only Series #4 – Champions (Silver Bracket)

Triple Crown McCann Classic – Runner Up

15U Triple Crown North Atlanta Open II – Champions (Silver Bracket)

Triple Crown Battle of the South – Champions

15U (White)

Triple Crown Fall Peach State Rumble – Champions

16U Triple Crown McCann Classic – Champions

Triple Crown State Championships – Champions

16U Triple Crown summer Blowout – Champions

15U Perfect Game/Evoshield  World Series – Champions

Finished with a 42-5-2 Record

15U (Carter)

Triple Crown McCann Classic – Runner Up

Triple Crown Summer Blowout – Runner Up

16U (Rynders)

Perfect Game Elite Underclass – 3rd Place

Perfect Game Memorial Day Tournament – Runner Up

Perfect Game Super 25 Regional – Champions

18U Triple Crown Summer Blowout – Champions

16U (Gaines)

Triple Crown McCann Classic – Runner Up (Silver Bracket)

17U (Borcherding)

Triple Crown McCann Classic – Runner Up

Bombers Social Hub

©2017 Georgia Bombers Baseball. GeorgiaBombersBaseball@gmail.com